Submit Your Research

Most research can be submitted electronically. Click on a link below to submit your research. Some publications do not allow authors to submit directly. In these cases, you will be provided with a mail form to contact the appropriate administrator for further instruction.

For Faculty

Click on the Faculty & Staff Publications link under the School in which you would like to publish your work and complete the submission form to upload.

For Students

If you are interested and would like your work considered for publication, please contact one of your instructors.

Student work must be evaluated and sponsored by a faculty or staff member to ensure quality and academic excellence

 
Centre for Research and Innovation
Publications
Research and Innovation Day
Research Photographs
Faculty of Access, Language and Regional Campuses
English Language Institute
School of Language & Liberal Studies
Faculty of Business, Information Technology and Part-time Studies
Lawrence Kinlin School of Business
School of Information Technology
Faculty of Creative Industries
School of Contemporary Media
School of Design
School of Digital & Performing Arts
School of Tourism, Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Faculty of Health, Community Studies and Public Safety
School of Community Studies
School of Health Sciences
School of Nursing
School of Public Safety
Faculty of Science, Trades and Technology
Donald J. Smith School of Building Technology
Norton Wolf School of Aviation Technology
School of Applied Science & Technology
School of Transportation Technology and Apprenticeship
Institutional Research
Staff Publications
Library & Media Services
Conference Presentations and Posters
Faculty and Staff Publications
Program Data Archive
Donald J. Smith School of Building Technology
  • Active Programs
  • Architectural Technology
  • BIM and Integrated Practice
  • Brick and Stone Mason
  • Building Environmental Systems Facility Manager
  • Building Environmental Systems Operator
  • Building Renovation Technology
  • Cabinet Maker Apprentice
  • Cabinet Making - Basic
  • Carpentry and Renovation Technician
  • Carpentry and Renovation Techniques
  • Civil Engineering Technology
  • Construction Engineering Technology
  • Construction Project Management
  • Electrical Apprentice
  • Fire Safety Systems
  • General Carpentry - Apprentice
  • Inactive Programs
  • Industrial Electrician - Apprentice
  • Plumbing - Apprentice
  • Plumbing Techniques
  • Sheet Metal - Apprentice
Lawrence Kinlin School of Business
  • Active Programs
  • Human Resources Management
  • Inactive Programs
Norton Wolf School of Aviation Technology
  • Active Programs
  • Aircraft Structural Repair Technician
  • Applied Aerospace Manufacturing
  • Aviation Technician - Aircraft Maintenance
  • Aviation Technician - Aircraft Maintenance (Co-op)
  • Aviation Technician - Avionics Maintenance
  • Aviation Technician - Avionics Maintenance (Co-op)
  • Aviation Technology - Aircraft Maintenance and Avionics
  • Aviation Technology - Aircraft Maintenance and Avionics (Co-op)
  • Drone Operator Course - Transport Canada Compliance
  • Inactive Programs
  • Remotely Piloted Aerial Systems Commercial Operations
  • Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Operations
School of Applied Science & Technology
  • Active Programs
  • Applied Mechanical Design
  • Chemical Laboratory Technology - Science Laboratory
  • Electrical Engineering Technician
  • Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Electrical Engineering Technology (Co-op)
  • Electrical Techniques
  • Electromechanical Engineering Technician
  • Electromechanical Engineering Technician (Co-op)
  • Electronics and Embedded Systems Development
  • Environmental Technology
  • General Machinist (Apprenticeship)
  • Honours Bachelor of Applied Technology - Biotechnology
  • Inactive Programs
  • Manufacturing Engineering Technician
  • Manufacturing Engineering Technology
  • Occupational Health and Safety
  • Practical Elements of Mechanical Engineering
  • Quality Assurance
  • Quality Assurance Advanced CMI/GDT/CMM
  • Quality Assurance Advanced Management
School of Community Studies
  • Accessibility Specialist
  • Active Programs
  • Autism and Behavioural Science
  • Autism and Behavioural Science (Weekend)
  • Career Development Practitioner
  • Child and Youth Care
  • Child Development Practitioner (Apprenticeship)
  • Community Integration Through Co-operative Education
  • Developmental Services Worker
  • Developmental Services Worker (Apprentice)
  • Developmental Services Worker (Fast Track)
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Early Childhood Education (Apprentice-Bridge Program)
  • Early Childhood Education (Fast Track)
  • Early Childhood Education (Fast Track) (Weekend)
  • Early Childhood Educator (Apprenticeship)
  • Fundamentals of Addiction
  • Gerontology - Interprofessional Practice
  • Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership
  • Human Services Foundation
  • Inactive Programs
  • Recreation and Leisure Services
  • Settlement Worker
  • Social Services Worker
  • Social Services Worker (Fast Track)
School of Contemporary Media
  • Active Programs
  • Advanced Filmmaking
  • Audio Post-Production
  • Broadcasting - Radio
  • Broadcasting - Television and Film Production
  • Broadcast Journalism - Television News
  • Contemporary Media - Theory and Production
  • Corporate Communications
  • Inactive Programs
  • Journalism - Broadcasting
  • Media Theory & Production (BRJ/BRR/BRT/IDP)
  • Music Industry Arts
  • Music Recording Arts (MIA)
  • Photography
  • Photography - Advanced
  • Pre-Media
  • Public Relations
  • Public Relations - Corporate Communications
  • Video Game Design and Development
  • Visual Effects and Editing for Contemporary Media
School of Design
  • Active Programs
  • Creative Arts
  • Design Foundations
  • Fashion Design
  • Fashion Marketing and Management
  • Fine Art
  • Fine Art Foundations
  • Geographic Information Systems (GIS)
  • GIS and Urban Planning
  • Graphic Design
  • Honours Bachelor of Environmental Design and Planning
  • Honours Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Horticulture Technician
  • Horticulture Technician (Apprentice)
  • Inactive Programs
  • Interior Decorating
  • Landscape Design
  • Professional Floral Design
School of Digital and Performing Arts
  • 3D Animation and Character Design
  • Active Programs
  • Costume Production
  • Game - Design
  • Inactive Programs
  • Interactive Media Design
  • Interactive Media Development - 3D Visualization
  • Interactive Media Specialist
  • Theatre Arts - Performance
  • Theatre Arts - Technical Production
School of Health Sciences
  • Active Programs
  • Anesthesia Assistant
  • Community Pharmacy Assistant
  • Dental Assisting (Levels I and II)
  • Dental Hygiene
  • Fitness and Health Promotion
  • Food Services Worker
  • Inactive Programs
  • Magnetic Resonance Imaging
  • Massage Therapy
  • Massage Therapy (Accelerated)
  • Medical Device Reprocessing
  • Medical Radiation Technology
  • Occupational Therapist Assistant and Physiotherapist Assistant
  • Pharmacy Technician
  • Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diploma and Degrees
  • Respiratory Therapy
  • Sterile Processing
School of Information Technology
  • Active Programs
  • Computer Programmer Analyst
  • Computer Systems Technician
  • Computer Systems Technology
  • Cyber Security
  • Game Development - Advanced Programming
  • Health Care Office Assistant
  • Health Systems Management
  • Inactive Programs
  • Information Security Management
  • Internet Applications and Web Development
  • Management Skills for IT Professionals
  • Network and Security Architecture
  • Office Administration - Executive
  • Office Administration - General
  • Office Administration - Health Services
  • Software and Information Systems Testing
School of Language and Liberal Studies
  • Active Programs
  • Advanced Communications for Professionals
  • General Arts and Science
  • General Arts and Science - One Year
  • General Arts and Science - One Year (Co-op)
  • Inactive Programs
  • Research and Evaluation
  • Research and Evaluation (Co-op)
  • Teacher of English as a Second Language (TESL)
School of Nursing
  • Active Programs
  • Bridging for Internationally Educated Nurses - RN
  • Bridging for Internationally Educated Nurses - RPN
  • Collaborative Nursing
  • Doula Studies
  • Inactive Programs
  • Nursing
  • Personal Support Worker
  • Personal Support Worker (Weekend)
  • Practical Nursing
  • Registered Nurse - Emergency Nursing
  • Registered Practical Nurse - Operating Room
  • Registered Practical Nurse - Refresher
School of Public Safety
  • Active Programs
  • Advanced Care Paramedic
  • Advanced Ergonomic Studies
  • Advanced Law Enforcement, Investigations and Security
  • Advanced Police Studies
  • Emergency Management
  • Emergency Telecommunications
  • Fire Inspection and Fire Safety Education
  • Inactive Programs
  • Law Clerk
  • Law Clerk (Co-op)
  • Paralegal
  • Paramedic
  • Police Foundations
  • Protection, Security and Investigation
  • Public Safety Fundamentals
  • Public Safety Leadership
School of Tourism, Hospitality and Culinary Arts
  • Active Programs
  • Advanced Baker Patissier
  • Artisanal Culinary Arts
  • Baking and Pastry Arts Management
  • Concierge Services - Guest Relations Specialist
  • Cook II (Apprenticeship)
  • Culinary Management
  • Culinary Management (Apprentice)
  • Culinary Skills
  • Food and Beverage Mangement
  • Food and Beverage Mangement (Co-op)
  • Golf and Club Management
  • Golf and Club Management (Co-op)
  • Guest Relations Management - Concierge Specialist
  • Hospitality and Tourism Management
  • Hospitality and Tourism Operations Management
  • Hospitality - Hotel and Resort Services Management
  • Hospitality - Hotel and Resort Services Management (Co-op)
  • Inactive Programs
  • Institutional Cook
  • Institutional Cook (Apprenticeship)
  • Nutrition and Food Services Management
  • Retail Meat Cutter Pre-Apprentice
  • Retirement Residence Management
  • Special Events Planning
  • Tourism - Travel
  • Tourism - Travel Studies
School of Transportation Technology and Apprenticeship
  • Active Programs
  • Agricultural Equipment Technician - Apprentice
  • Agricultural Equipment Technician - John Deere Tech Apprentice
  • Auto Body and Collision Damage Repair - Apprenticeship
  • Auto Body and Collision Damage Repair (Branch I - Block Release ) Apprenticeship
  • Auto Body and Collision Repair/Painting
  • Auto Body Repairer Apprentice (Branch II - Block Release) Apprenticeship
  • Auto Body Repair Techniques
  • Automotive Service Tech - Apprenticeship
  • Automotive Service Tech (GM-ASEP) - Apprenticeship
  • Automotive Service Technician (Day Release) Apprenticeship
  • Heavy Duty Equipment Tech - Apprentice
  • Inactive Programs
  • Motive Power Technician (Automotive)
  • Motive Power Technician (Automotive) - Apprentice (16 weeks)
  • Motive Power Technician (Diesel)
  • Motive Power Technician (Diesel) - Apprentice (16 weeks)
  • Parts Technician - Pre-apprentice
  • Pre-Technology
  • Truck and Coach (pre-apprenticeship)
  • Truck and Coach Technician
  • Truck and Coach Technician (Block Release) Apprenticeship
  • Truck and Coach Technician (Day Release) Apprenticeship
Simcoe/Norfolk Regional Campus
  • Active Programs
  • Adventure Expeditions and Interpretive Leadership
  • Agri-business Management
  • Inactive Programs
  • Mechanical Technician - Apprentice
  • Welding Techniques
Staff Publications - CAE
St. Thomas/Elgin Regional Campus
  • Active Programs
  • Electronics Engineering Technician - Industrial Controls
  • General Machinist
  • General Machinist 429A
  • Inactive Programs
  • Industrial Electrician Apprentice 442A
  • Industrial Mechanic - Millwright 433A
  • Mechanical Engineering Technician - Industrial Maintenance
  • Mechanical Technician - CNC/CAM
  • Mechanical Technician - Tool & Die
  • Mechanical Techniques - CNC
  • Power Engineering
  • Renewable Energies Technician
  • Tool & Die Maker 430A
Woodstock/Oxford Regional Campus
  • Active Programs
  • Business - Entrepreneurship and Management
  • Computerized Office Essentials
  • Esthetics
  • Gas Technician
  • Hair Stylist
  • Hair Stylist - Apprenticeship
  • Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
  • Inactive Programs
  • Residential Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic - Apprentice
The Institute of Indigenous Learning
First Nations Audio & Visual Content
Indigenous Documents